Arley To Stourport Raft Race
Home Rules Results Photos

Raft Race Results 2010

Join the Arley to Stourport Raft Race Facebook group here

Super Rafts

Raft Name Number on Entered Start Finish Race
Number
Board By Time Time Time
103 Vikings 6 Paul Clayton 10:27:20 11:35:00 1:07:40
102 True Grit 8 B. Meyrick 10:26:50 11:45:00 1:18:10
101 Just Quackers 4 Raft Racing Team 10:01:55 11:21:00 1:19:05

Works/Company

Raft Name Number on Entered Start Finish Race
Number
Board By Time Time Time
208 HMS Imperial 8 Imperial Commercials Ltd 9:54:37 12:34:00 2:39:23
202 Adroit Gloaters 8 Adroit Construction Services plc 10:07:15 13:05:00 2:57:45
203 Adroit No 1 Crew 6 Adroit Construction Services plc 10:06:10 13:06:00 2:59:50
209 Team DIS 8 Digital Imaging Services Ltd 11:09:50 14:27:00 3:17:10
211 FlexeJ Limited 8 FlexeJ Limited 10:21:45 13:50:00 3:28:15
205 Groovy Grannies 4 Holmwood Care Centre 10:00:25 13:43:00 3:42:35
206 Dart 180 6 Dart Products Ltd 10:55:46 14:46:00 3:50:14
204 CRY me a river 8 Cardiac Risk in the Young 10:45:34 14:58:00 4:12:26
210 Tortanic 4 Albrighton 10:52:23 15:38:00 4:45:37
207 Titan-Hic 8 Matthew Knight 10:18:05 16:56:00 6:37:55
201 Fast & Furious 6 Adroit Construction Services plc DNS DNF DNS

Pub Club Social

Raft Name Number on Entered Start Finish Race
Number
Board By Time Time Time
408 Fat Buoys Swim 4 Social 10:19:50 12:55:00 2:35:10
427 The Bounty 10 The Harbour Inn 9:30:20 12:24:00 2:53:40
419 Peter's Craft 10 Social 10:59:55 14:07:00 3:07:05
421 SMYBA 10 Stourport Motor Yacht & Bungalow Club 9:37:45 12:51:00 3:13:15
405 Friends of Cookley 9 Club 10:35:09 13:53:00 3:17:51
416 Western Express 10 Arches Bar 10:53:45 14:17:00 3:23:15
401 Titanic 6 Social 10:37:55 14:10:00 3:32:05
411 The Seagullers 6 Social 10:24:30 14:00:00 3:35:30
425 Summerfield Arms 6 Summerfield Arms 9:39:22 13:15:00 3:35:38
422 The Drunkun Sailors 6 Pub Bird in Hand 9:35:50 13:22:00 3:46:10
409 Millie Moo 10 Pub 9:57:20 14:21:00 4:23:40
426 Smegheads 8 Andrew Holford 9:33:49 13:59:00 4:25:11
430 All Go & No Row 8 Mike Bishop 10:43:09 15:10:00 4:26:51
424 Chicken Run 4 Social 11:21:15 15:50:00 4:28:45
418 The Caravanners 6 Social 9:46:20 14:45:00 4:58:40
431 Sandwell Hopes 6 Sandwell Lions Club 11:18:10 16:20:00 5:01:50
432 Kidderminster Superior Mens 6 Jack Tunstall 10:40:10 15:45:00 5:04:50
404 Kidd Ladies Rugby Club 9 Club 10:37:40 15:47:00 5:09:20
417 Coney Green Cruiser 6 Social 10:47:33 16:09:00 5:21:27
410 The Legend 10 Pub/Social 11:15:51 16:38:00 5:22:09
415 HMS Brian 8 Social 11:24:10 16:47:00 5:22:50
406 Slipper One 10 Club 11:08:09 16:35:00 5:26:51
402 England's Pride 6 Social 10:16:28 15:51:00 5:34:32
414 Chillin with Carole 6 Social 9:53:15 15:28:00 5:34:45
423 The Black Pig 10 Pub The Wren's Nest 9:50:07 15:29:00 5:38:53
428 Riverside Crew 6 Ambrose Harvey 9:43:25 15:47:00 6:03:35
407 Hula Hunnies 6 Social 10:49:42 16:54:00 6:04:18
403 No Name Raft 6 Social 10:11:55 16:28:00 6:16:05
429 The Drongos 6 Jay Kilgower 9:48:05 16:29:00 6:40:55
412 Ship Happens 8 Social 10:38:42 DNF DNF
413 Arena's Rocket 8 Social DNS DNF DNS
420 Weightmans 6 Social DNS DNF DNS